Menuen
Nouvelle page 7

l_pwf.gif (7051 octets)

 

PWA

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWA REDEMPTION: 6-14-2003 - Show #1                                     2hr          DVD Master 

DVD-3

  • Robbie Race vs. Menace (PWA Title Match)
  • Shane Williams vs. Rich Kavana (Retirement Match)
  • Phoenix Foundation vs. Loco & Shawn Shultz
  • Extreme Rumble for Iron Man Title (35 minutes)
  • A big fat guy accidentally breaks the ring (DVD Easter Egg)
  • DVD features commentary, Dolby Digital 2.0, Match Selection
  • No Region Code - NTSC Format
  • This is a DVD-R: make sure your equipment can play DVD-R discs

PWF

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF MID-SOUTH BLOODLUST: 7, 2002                                     2 hr        DVD Master

                               

DVD-4

  • Dave Pillman vs. Robbie Race - Heavyweight Title "First Blood" Match
  • Menace vs. Ryan Phoenix
  • Death Row Inmates brawl with the Phoenix Foundation
  • Thorn vs. Brian Phoenix
  • Kidd Krazzy vs. Jason Extreme - Junior Title Match
  • Rich Kavana vs. Shane Williams
  • DVD features commentary, Dolby Digital 2.0, Match Selection
  • This is a DVD-R: make sure your equipment can play DVD-R discs

2003

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF... Anniversary 2003- Pottstown, PA 3/16/03                              3 hr 30      RF   MASTER

PWF-01

Yellow 291

  • The SAT vs. Homicide & Brian XL
  • Samoa Joe vs. Greg Spitz
  • Chris Hamrick vs. Dewey Cheatum
  • Chi Chi Cruz & Chris Divine vs. Da Hit Squad
  • Mikey Whipwreck vs. The Amazing Red
  • Rockin Rebel vs. Rapid Fire Maldonado (Loser Waves the Flag Match)
  • Low Ki vs. Quiet Storm (ZERO-ONE/NWA/UPW Jr. Title Match)
  • Striker & Josh Daniels vs. Jack Victory & Joey Matthews w/Alexis Laree
  • C.W. Anderson vs. Christopher Daniels (PWF U.S. Title vs. PWF TV Title)
  • Justin Credible vs. Steve Corino (PWF Universal Title Match).

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF...Wrestlebowl 2K3- Pottstown, PA 2/9/03                                        3 hr 30      RF   MASTER

PWF-02

  • Rapid Fire Maldonado & Chi Chi Cruz vs. The Solution
  • Fast Eddie vs. Don Juan
  • Prince Nana vs. Dewey Cheatum
  • Josh Daniels vs. Chris Divine
  • Greg Spitz vs. Simply Luscious(Who's My Bitch Match)
  • Battle Royal to crown a new PWF TV Champion
  • Samoa Joe & J.R. Ryder vs. Homicide & Brian XL
  • Joey Matthews & Michael Shane (with Alexis Laree & Lou E. Dangerously) vs. C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond
  • Da Hit Squad vs. The S.A.T. (Joel & Jose Maximo) vs. Striker & Rockin Rebel (Winners are #1 contenders for the PWF Universal Tag Titles)
  • Quiet Storm vs. Low Ki (PWF Junior Heavyweight Title Match)
  • Steve Corino vs. Mikey Whipwreck (For the vacant PWF Universal Heavyweight Title)
  • Steve Corino vs. Justin Credible (PWF Universal Title Match)

2002

 

PWF VAST ENERGY USA November 10, 2002                          3 hr             TV Taping

  PWF-03                                                                                  

  • PWF TAG TITLE: Shinjiro Ohtani & Masato Tanaka vs. Steve Corino & C.W. Anderson
  • PWF TITLE: Chris Hamrick vs. Jay Briscoe
  • ZERO-ONE JUNIOR TITLE: LowKi vs. Red
  • Rebel & Striker vs. RF Maldanado & Chi Chi Cruz
  • Gino Giovanni relinquishes the TV Title
  • PWF JUNIOR TITLE: Quiet Storm (c) vs. American Dragon vs. Reckless Youth
  • U.S. TITLE: Chris Devine vs. Jack Victory
  • Samoa Joe & Christopher Daniels vs. Joey Matthews & Michael Shane
  • Billy Bax vs. Josh Daniels
  • Spanish Annouce Team vs. Da Hit Squad

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

BIG IMPACTJuly 14, 2002                                                                 3 hr             TV Taping

PWF-04

  •  MATCHES: July 14, 2002
  • Allison Danger vs. Luscious Quiet Storm vs. Red (PWF Universal Jr. Title)
  • Fire & Ice vs. Rebel & Chi Chi Cruz Emerald Fusion vs. Bash Bros. Striker vs. "Gorgeous" Gino Giovanni The Damned vs. Da Hit Squad
  • Steve Corino vs. Jack Victory (Lumberjack Strap Match)
  • S.A.T. vs. The Rachies (PWF Tag Titles)
  • Jay Briscoe vs. Billy Bax & Dylan Night vs. Chris Devine (PWF U.S. Title Tournament)
  • Jay Briscoe vs. Chris Devine (Finals)
  • C.W. Anderson vs. Chris Hamrick (PWF Universal Heavyweight Title)

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

 PWF - February 24, 2002 - Pottstown, PA                                    3 hr             TV Taping

PWF-05

  • Chris Devine vs Mike Preston
  • Billy Bax vs Quiet Storm
  • Gino Giovanni w/ The Well Hung Warriors vs Mike Kehner
  • The S.A.T. (Jose & Joel Maximo) vs The Ballard Brothers
  • The Rachies (Adam Flash & Doomsday Danny Rose) vs Matt Vandal & Rockin Rebel
  • The Damned vs Jack Victory & Guillotine LeGrande
  • RED vs Frankie Kazarian
  • Steve Corino vs Dylan Night w/ Candi - Strong Style Match

2001

 

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

 PWF Legacy Cup     19/09/2001                                                                                     3 hr                 TV Taping

PWF -07

  • PWF - September 19, 2001 - Pottstown, PA "Legacy Cup"
    PWF held its first annual Legacy Cup tournament featuring some of the top independent talent from around the country. Along with the tournament are several PWF title matches. This was a great show from top to bottom.
  • Red vs Doomsday Danny Rose
  • Adam Flash vs "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels
  • Johnny Kashmere vs Rapid Fire Maldonado
  • Chris Hamrick w/ Selest vs Guillotine LeGrande w/ F.A.G.
  • "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels vs Doomsday Danny Rose
  • Guillotine LeGrande vs Johnny Kashmere
  • The S.A.T. vs Divine Storm
  • Trent Acid vs Billy Bax
  • Steve Corino & NOVA vs Ty Street & Dylan Night w/ Candi
  • "Fallen Angel" Christopher Daniels vs Johnny Kashmere
     

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF Pottstown Tradition Rultz  15/08/2001                                                                    3 Hrs                Master

PWF-08

  • 10 Bell Salute to Dennis Carluzzo and Terry Gordy
  • "Nitestic" Eddie Brown vs. Chris Hamrick
  • Gino Giovanni & JD Powers vs. Slambo The Clown & Psycho Rob Dimension
  • Lou E. Dangerously confrontation PWF
  • XTREME TITLE: RF Maldanado vs. Juggernaut
  • NWA TAG TITLE: New Heavenly Bodies vs. The Rachies
  • PWF/IWA/NWA PACIFIC NORTHWEST JUNIOR TITLE TRIPLE UNIFICATION MATCH: Red vs. Billy Bax vs. Tony Kozina
  • PWF TAG TITLE: The S.A.T. vs. The Damned
  • NWA TITLE: Steve Corino vs. Ty Street
  • PWF TV TITLE: Guillotine LeGrande vs. Mikey Whipwreck
  • Mikey Whipwreck's retirement ceremony
  • PWF TITLE: Dylan Night vs. The Midnight Rider
  • PWF TITLE: Dylan Night vs. Nova

 

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF Pottstown Pusnishement   15/11/2001                                                                      1 Hrs30          TV Taping

PWF-09

  • MATCHES: November 15, 2001 Rockin'
  • Rebel vs. "Redneck" Billy Redwood
  • PWF TAG TITLE: The Rachies vs.
      Quiet Storm & Don Montoya Trent Acid vs. Red vs. Chris Hamrick
  • TV TITLE: Guillotine LeGrande vs. Gino Giovanni
  • WORLD TITLE: Dylan Night vs. Johnny Kashmere
  • TABLES, LADDERS, CHAIRS: The S.A.T. vs. Billy Bax & Ty Street

 

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF war in Warrington  21/11/2001                                                                                  2 hr         TV Taping

PWF-10

 

  • MATCHES: November 21, 2001
  • Battle Royal for a PWF World Title shot
  • Rocky Styles vs. "Lukewarm" John Brody
  • Rockin' Rebel vs. "Gorgeous" Gino Giovanni
  • Quiet Storm vs. Brian XL
  • JR. TITLE: Billy Bax vs. Red vs. Trent Acid
  • TAG TITLE: Rachies vs. Damned vs. S.A.T.
  • Nova vs. Nick Berk
  • WORLD TITLE: Johnny Kashmere vs. Chris Hamrick

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF An Evening to Remember  3/10/2001                                                                           2 hr         TV Taping

PWF-11

 

  • MATCHES: October 3, 2001
  • Norm the Barfly vs. Slambo the Clown
  • The Backseat Boyz vs. The Damned vs. Gino Giovanni & JD Powers
  • PWF JR. TITLE: Red vs. Billy Bax
  • PWF TV TITLE: Chris Hamrick vs. Guillotine LeGrande
  • PWF TAG TITLE: The Rachies vs. The S.A.T.
  • Nova, Steve Corino & Psycho Bitch vs. Dylan Night, Ty Street & Allison Danger

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF 20/06/2001                                                                                   2 hr  30       TV Taping

PWF-13

 

  • MATCHES: June 20, 2001
  • Brian XL vs. "Z" Barr
  • The Rachies vs. Oxx Hogg & James Proper
  • Tony Balboa vs. Maverick
  • Mad Dog vs. Trent Acid
  • Draven vs. Johnny Kashmere
  • TV TITLE: Guillotine LeGrande vs. Slambo
  • TAG TITLE: SAT vs. Gino Giavanni & JD Powers
  • JR. TITLE: Red vs. Nicky Benz vs. Billy Bax
  • NWA TITLE: Steve Corino vs. Minoru Fujita
  • XTREME BULLROPE MATCH:
    Rapid Fire Maldanado vs. Jack Victory
  • PWF TITLE: Dylan Night vs. The Sandman

Tape number and title                                                 Matches                                           Time                 Grade

PWF no rule no limits 12/04/2001                                                                                    3 hr30         TV Taping

PWF-14

  • MATCHES: April 12, 2001
  • Kevin Knight vs. Mike Kehner
  • Hardian vs. Roman
  • Rachies vs. S.A.T.
  • Brett Thomas vs. Ty Street
  • Bret Thomas vs. Leatherface
  • Steve Corino & Mikey Whipwreck vs.
    JD Powers & Gino Giovanni (w/F.A.G.)
  • TV TITLE: Guillotine LeGrande vs. Biggie Biggs
  • TAG TITLE: Damned vs. Backseat Boyz
  • JR. TITLE: Billy Bax vs. Red vs. Evan Leppy PWF TITLE: Dylan Night vs. RecklessYouth
  • Little Guido vs. RF Maldanado